KBC

Sunday, May 1, 2016

KBC 7 Episode 1 Questions and Answers

KBC 7 – Episode 1 – September 6

Que: Which of these sounds would you associate with the heart ?
  A. Tring Tring 
  B. Tap Tap 
  C. Click Click 
  D. Dhak Dhak
Ans : D. Dhak Dhak

Que: Who is the ‘ Bharat Ka Veer Putra ‘, according to the title of a 2013 TV Series ?
  A. Tipu Sultan 
  B. Chandragupta Maurya 
  C. Maharana Pratap 
  D. Ashoka
Ans : C. Maharana Pratap

Que. In 2013, where did the natural calamity known as Himalayan tsunami occur?
  A. Uttrakhand 
  B. Arunachal Pradesh 
  C. Jammu and Kashmir 
  D. Sikkim
Ans : A. Uttrakhand

Que: Which film is this song from ?
  A. Mere Dad Ki Maruti 
  B. Chennai Express 
  C. Ghanchakkar 
  D. Race 2.
Ans : B. Chennai Express
Que: In the Ramayana, Which demon impersonated Rama’s voice, screaming, “Lakshman! Help me” ?
  A. Surpanakha 
  B. Khara 
  C. Maricha 
  D. Dushana
Ans : C. Maricha

Que: Who is the only leader to be elected Prime Minister of Pakistan three times ?
  A. Syed Yousaf Raza Gillani 
  B. Benazir Bhutto 
  C. Liaqat Ali Khan 
  D. Nawaz Sharif
Ans : D. Nawaz Sharif

Que: The black widow, which eats the male counterpart after mating, as a female species of which animal ?
  A. Sloth 
  B. Ant 
  C. Spider 
  D. Termite
Ans : C. Spider

Que: Douglas Engelbert, who passed away in 2013, is credited as the inventor of which of these products ?
  A. Mobile Phone 
  B. Computer Mouse 
  C. Bluetooth Mouse 
  D. Digital camera
Ans : B. Computer Mouse

Que: In 1850, the first experimental electric telegraph line in India was set up between Calcutta and which place ?
  A. Diamond Harbour 
  B. Darjeeling 
  C. Murshidabad 
  D. Dhaka
Ans : A. Diamond Harbour.

Que: Which of these persons has not walked on the Moon ?
  A. Charles Duke 
  B. James A Lovell 
  C. Alan Bean 
  D. Pete Conrad
Ans : B. James A Lovell

Que: Who was the chairman of the Indian Calendar Reform Committee that initiated the adoption of Saka calendar as the Indian national Calendar ?
  A. Meghnad Saha 
  B. Subrahmanyan Chandrasekhar 
  C. Prabodh Chandra Sengupta 
  D. Vainu Bappu
Ans : A. Meghnad Saha

Que: ‘The Phrase ‘100 crore Club’, often mentioned in Indian media nowadays, refers to which one of the following ?
  A. Viewership of an IPL match 
  B. Election expenditure 
  C. Population of countries
  D. Films’ box office collections
Ans : D. Films’ box office collections

Que: The ‘sasural’ of which of these international sportsperson from India is in Pakistan ?
A. Saina Nehwal 
B. Saina Mirza 
C. Anisa Sayyed 
D. Anjum Chopra
Ans : B. Saina Mirza

Que: Which team retained the ashes Trophy in 2013 ?
  A. Australia 
  B. South Africa 
  C. West Indies 
  D. England
Ans : D. England

Que: With Which of these cards would you associate the phrase ‘Aam Aadmi ka Adhikaar’?
  A. PAN Card 
  B. Voter ID Card 
  C. AADHAR Card 
  D. Ration Card
Ans : C. AADHAR Card

No comments:

Post a Comment