Sunday, June 25, 2017

KBC Registration – JIO Users – Question No 2 Dated 25th of June 2017

Here is KBC 9 Registration Question for JIO Users only Of Season 2017. 
Don't waist the time reply the question now.....


KBC 2017 Todays Registration Question For JIO User Only
Question No. 2





Question: At the international court of justice, India is contesting the death penalty given by Pakistan to which Indian National

Options :   (A) Kulbhushan Jadhav             (B) Kashmir Singh 

                  (C) Chandu Chavan                 (D) Sheik Nabi Ahmed







Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:59:59 PM of 26 June 2017


Saturday, June 24, 2017

KBC Registration – JIO Users – Question No 1 Dated 24th of June 2017

Here is KBC 9 Registration Question for JIO Users only Of Season 2017. 
Don't waist the time reply the question now.....


KBC 2017 Todays Registration Question For JIO User Only
Question 1





Question: On 30th Nov 2016, Who ordered that cinema halls in India shall play the national anthem before the screening  of a feature film ?

Options :   (A)  Censor Board                   (B) Union Ministry of I & B

                  (C)  Supreme Court of India   (D) Prime Minister of India


KBC Registration For Jio Users




Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:59:59 PM of 25 June 2017


Friday, June 23, 2017

KBC Registration for JIO User Only

The Five Days of first phase of KBC Registration has just ended on 22nd June 2017. But its a good news and one more chance for the  JIO User to take participate in KBC Registration. KBC 9 Registration Schedule Exclusive for the JIO Users.  


Questions
Lines open
Line Close
Date
Time
Date
Time
1
24-Jun-17
21:00:00
25-Jun-17
20:59:59
2
25-Jun-17
21:00:00
26-Jun-17
20:59:59

KBC Registration for JIO User

Wednesday, June 21, 2017

KBC 9 Registration Question 5 Of Season 2017

Here is KBC 9 Registration Question 5 Of Season 2017. Don't waist the time reply the question now.....


KBC 2017 Todays Registration Question
No.5





Question: Which of these mythological figures was adopted and raised by  a king of mithila ?

Options :   (A) Draupadi                    (B) Radha

                  (C) Kunti                          (D) Sita




Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:59:59 PM of 22 June 2017


Tuesday, June 20, 2017

KBC 9 Registration Question 4 Of Season 2017

Here is KBC 9 Registration Question 4 Of Season 2017. Don't waist the time reply the question now.....


KBC 2017 Todays Registration Question
No.4





Question: Who is the subject of the documentry film "____: A Billion Dreams "

Options :   (A)  M S Dhoni                  (B) Mukesh Ambani

                  (C)  Narendra Modi          (D) Sachin tendulkar 



Note:- Line Will be closed for this question at 8:59:59 PM of 21 June 2017


Monday, June 19, 2017

KBC 2017 registration Question 3 of 19 June 2017

Here is KBC 2017 Registration Question 3 Of Season 2017. Don't waist the time reply the question now.....


KBC 2017 Todays Registration Question of 19 June 2017
Registration Question No.3

Question: which of the following athletes performs the Produnova routine in her sports ?

Options :   (A)  Dipa karmakar                    (B) Deepa Malik

                  (C)  Saina Nehwal                     (C) Sakshi Malik







Note:-  Line Will be closed for this question at 8:59:59 PM of 20 June 2017

How to Reply                                                            

Sunday, June 18, 2017

KBC 2017 registration Question 2 of 18 June

Here is KBC 2017 Registration Question 2 Of Season 2017. Don't waist the time reply the question now.....


KBC 2017 Todays Registration Question of 18 June 2017
Registration Question No.2

Question:  Currency notes of what denomination were demonetized in November last year by the Reserve Bank of India ?

Options :   (A)  500 & 1000                        (B) 1000 & 10,000

                  (C)  1000 & 5000                      (C) 500 & 2000





Note:-  Line Will be closed for this question at 8:59:59 PM of 19 June 2017

How to Reply                                                            

Saturday, June 17, 2017

KBC 9 Registration Question 1 Of Season 2017

Here is KBC 9 Registration Question 1 Of Season 2017. Don't waist the time reply the question now.....


KBC 2017 Todays Registration Question
No.1




Question: In Which kingdom is the story of the "Bahubali" series of the films mainly set ?

Options :   (A) Magadh                                    (B) Mahishmati

                  (C) Kalinga                                     (C) Badami



Friday, June 16, 2017

One Day Remaining for KBC Registration

KBC Registration starting 17th June at 9PM

Don’t Miss this time

There is not much time left for KBC Registration, It will start on SONY TV on 17th of June at 9PM, The next five days will be the Registration Days, since each day one question will be asked and you have to submit answer before  8:59:59 PM. The mode of Answer this time will be SMS, IVRS, Web Application and through Sonyliv website.


Click for KBC Registration

Question Dated 17th June


Hope, You must all be aware of the Process of KBC Registration, and the way to submit Answer and the Selection Criteria for the Hotseat. Never miss this opportunity. Well, Check out the given below links to know more :

Wednesday, June 14, 2017

KBC 2017 Promo Video

Kaun Banega Crorepati Season 9's first promo out; Amitabh Bachchan reveals registration date The registrations for KBC Season 9 will begin from June 17. 

In the video, we can see people celebrating the comeback of the show in a wedding in which they are dancing to the tunes of the background score of the show. Well, this clearly states the kind of excitement the show has already spurred across the nation. below is the KBC 2017 Promo ad shared by our Big B.

Saturday, June 10, 2017

KBC 2017 Registration Dates

This season the registration will be for 5 dyas only beginning from June 17,
2017 to June 21, 2017 Following is the full schedule of KBC 2017 Registration  with dates and time.

Questions
Lines open
Line Close
Date
Time
Date
Time
1
17-Jun-17
21:00:00
18-Jun-17
20:59:59
2
18-Jun-17
21:00:00
19-Jun-17
20:59:59
3
19-Jun-17
21:00:00
20-Jun-17
20:59:59
4
20-Jun-17
21:00:00
21-Jun-17
20:59:59
5
21-Jun-17
21:00:00
22-Jun-17
20:59:59




KBC 2017 Registration Dates

How to Register In KBC 9 Season 2017

Different modes of registration are :-
Any one who is above 18 years can get registered for participation of KBC 9 by giving right answer to registration question in four ways.
1 Through KBC official Website
2 Through KBC Official application
3 Through IVR Calls
4 Through SMS


1 Through Web :-
1. Go to the SonyLIV website www.sonyliv.com 
2. Select your answer option (A/B/C/ D) and provide your information 
3. Enter your contact number (mobile number/ STD code + landline number).  
4. Enter the location/ circle that the telephone number you have input belongs to.
5. Enter your Date of birth. Only those Registrants will be considered for participation in the show who have completed 18 years of age as on 17 June 2017 
6. Choose your gender between Male, Female and Other


2) Through KBC Official application
1. Download the SonyLIV application from the application store. The application download is free of cost, however data charges may apply. 

2. Answer option (A/B/C/ D) and provide your information 

3. Enter your contact number (mobile number/ STD code + landline number). Note that we will be able to get in touch with you only if the contact number you have input is registered with the service provider in India. 

4. Enter the location/ circle that the telephone number you have input belongs to. 

5. Enter your Date of birth. Please note that only those Registrants will be considered for participation in the show who have completed 18 years of age as on June 17, 2017 6. Please choose your gender between Male, Female and Othe

3 & 4 :- Through IVR Calls & SMS
You can register by answering the on-air question through an SMS or by calling on the IVR number.The operator wise registration details of the numbers to be dialled for IVR and short code for sending SMS with the answer options are listed below:


Mode of participation
 Dial in numbers to be used
IVR
5052525 01-04
SMS
509093


The shortcode 509093 is available on the following operators:- 

Airtel, BSNL, Idea, Uninor, Reliance Jio & Vodafone in select circles

Q. On what number and in which format do I have to send the SMS?
A. Subscribers of all operators can send in their SMSs to 509093. All registration through SMSs need to be in the following format:

“KBC <space><A/B/C/D> <space><Age in completed years as on 17-June 2017> <space><Gender M/F>”.
e.g.: If the correct answer to the question aired is “A” according to you, you are 21 years and 10 months old and are a male; you are required to send “KBC A 21 M”. During the telecom partner week, the subscribers of the telecom partner are required to send SMSs
in the following format:“KBC <space>< Answer Option (A/B/C/D)>” e.g.: If the correct answer to the question aired is “A” according to you, you are required to send “KBC A”.


For more Details :- Visit KBC 9 Official website http://www.sonyliv.com/static/terms_of_use


Note :- There is no other way of entering show other that the manner mentioned in the rules and regulations of the Show. Any person claiming that he/she can help get you on the show for a consideration is defrauding you.

KBC 9 Registration Starting from 17 June

Big B who has announced the KBC 9 registration date in the first promo of KBC's Season 9. And the Registration start from 17 June.


KBC 9 Registration Starting from 17 June


 The promo shows people decked up as 'Baraati's dancing on the tunes of dhol.
For all those who have been waiting to catch a glimpse of the megastar sitting on the host's seat, you will get the perfect sight of him announcing the dates.
'In the promo, a sophisticated Amitabh Bachchan says, "'Ji haan shuru ho jaiyein 17 June raat 9 baje se, shuru honge mere sawaal aur apke KBC registration (Yes please get ready as my questions would be ready and registration would be open from June 17, 9 PM onward).

Wednesday, May 31, 2017

KBC 9 Preparations Started !

Its a huge and a happy news for all the  KBC Fan's that KBC 9 is comming Soon.
Amitabh Bachchan will begin shooting for Kaun Banega Crorepati's ninth season this August. 

The new season of KBC was announced last December by Big B while in a live chat in Facebook and as things materialised now, the show will  goes on floors in August. According to SpotboyE, Mr.Bachchan has gives only a few days to shoot the 30 episodes for the upcoming season, resulting in a tight and busy schedule for makers of the show. So far, he has allotted only ten days in August and seven days in September to the show.

Early this year their was a lot rumers for a number of Bollywood stars to host KBC 9. According to reports,the names of Ranbeer Kapoor, Salman Khan, Aishwarya Rai Bachchan and even Madhuri Dixit Nene were doing the rounds. However, we all know that KBC would not be the same without the Shehanshah of Bollywood.

Being a fan i am so happy to share this information. Bein touch with this KBC Fans blog an i try my best to give all the information about KBC 9 registration date, process and all other information ....

Sunday, January 22, 2017

Ranbir Kapoor Replace Amitabh Bachchan as the host of KBC 9 ?

Ranbir Kapoor Replace Amitabh Bachchan as the host of KBC 9
As we know that the megastar revealed that the  new season of Kaun Banega Crorepati ( KBC 9 ) show  will in all probability be back by  mid of next year ie May-June of 2017.  He share above information on the reply of a fan's question about the new Season of KBC during a Facebook Live Chat  on 9 December 2016 (Friday) at 6:30 PM
 
Now the news are that the upcoming season of ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati’ however will see a change of host. As per Bollywood Hungama’s sources, Ranbir Kapoor will be hosting the game show ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati’ in the upcoming season. If this buzz turns out to be true, then, Ranbir Kapoor will be replacing the inimitable Amitabh Bachchan as the host of the popular game show - See more at:  Bollywood Hungama’s


As a fan i am not sure that it is a truth or  rumors about Ranbir Kapoor replacing Amitabh Bachchan to be hosting the next season of ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati', since there has been no official announcement or confirmation about the same.

Sunday, January 8, 2017

Kaun Banega Crorepati New Season On 2017

The megastar revealed that the  new season of Kaun Banega Crorepati ( KBC 9 ) show  will in all probability be back by  mid of next year ie May-June of 2017.  He share above information on the reply of a fan's question about the new Season of KBC during a Facebook Live Chat  on 9 December 2016 (Friday) at 6:30 PM. 
KBC 9 - Coming In 2017
KBC 9 - Coming In 2017

During his Facebook Live Chat he replied to his fans, All of you who missed this Live chat can see that live video on the official facebook page of Amitabh Bachchan Sir.

Saturday, January 7, 2017

KBC 7 Episode 4 Questions and Answers

Questions From episode 4  
13 September 2013 from Season 7


Que: Which is the largest banana producing country in the world?
        A. Brazil                                 B. India 
        C. Mexico                               D. China
Ans. B.India

Que: Who is the first woman amputee in the world to summit Mount Everest ?
        A. Tashi Malik                         B. Raha Moharrak 
        C. Samina Baig                       D. Arunima Sinha
Ans. D.Arunima Sinha

Que: The tomb of which Governor-General of India is located in Ghazipur in Uttar Pradesh?
        A. Sir John Shore                    B. Lord Curzon 
        C. Lord Cornwallis                   D. Lord Chelmsford
Ans. C. Lord Cornwallis

Que: Which of these is a piece of the game called as chess:
        A. Wazir                                 B. Nawab 
        C. Sarpanch                           D. Patbari
Ans: A. Wazir.

Que: In the Ramayana, who reminded kaikeyi about the two boons given to her by Dasharatha ?
      A. Sumitra                              B. Bharata 
      C. Dasharatha                         D. Manthara
Ans: D.Mantahra

Que: Which of these words means “water”?
     A. Rahul                                  B. Sanjay
    C. Varun                                  D. Rajiv.
Ans: C.Varun

Que: What Social Compaign was launched by Farhan Akhtar in 2013 against rape and discrimination of women?
      A. AADMI                               B. PURUSH 
      C. MARD                                D. MAANAV
Ans: C.MARD (Men against Rape and Discrimination)

Que: To which of these Sufi saints is this song dedicated. OH Laal Pat meri ab
        A. Bulle Shah                        B. Nizamuddin Aulia 
        C. Moinuddin chisti                D. Shahbaz Kalandar
Ans: D. Shahbaz Kalandar

Que: In Which of these regions would you find the town of Kishtwar ?
       A. Jammu                              B. Vidarbha 
       C. Saurashtra                         D. Bundelkhand
Ans: A.Jammu

Que: After whom is the Centigrade system of temperature measurement named?
        A. Anders Celsius                     B) Daniel Fahrenheit 
        C) Lord Kelvin                          D) Gabriele Centi
Ans. A. Anderes Celsius

Que: Which of these kinds of leave men cannot take?
        A) Sick leave                            B) Paternity leave 
        C) Casual leave                        D) Maternity leave.
Ans: D) Maternity leave

Que: Which of these festivals is celebratedin honor of an avatar of Lord Vishnu?
        A) Janmashtami                       B) Ganesha Chaturthi
        C) Vishwakarma                       D) Maha Shivratri.
Ans: A. Janmashtami.

Que: How many thousands rupee notes would your need to become a crorepati?
        A) 100                                    B) 1000 
        C) 10000                                D) 100000
Ans: D. 10000
Jackpot question

Que: Which of these spices that are given here cost most among them?
        A) Vanilla                               B) Cardamom
        C) Black Pepper                      D) Saffron 
Ans: D. Saffron

Que: Which actress changed her name from Nafisa before her debut movie in 2007?
        A) Jia Khan                            B) Dia Mirza 
        C) Ayesha Takia                      D) Asin
Ans: A. Jia Khan

Que: In 2013, Ireland passed a law allowing which of these , under certain circumstances?
      A) Same sex marriage              B) Namaz at public places 
      C) To carry kirpan                    D) Abortion
Ans: D. Abortion

KBC