KBC

Sunday, January 22, 2017

Ranbir Kapoor Replace Amitabh Bachchan as the host of KBC 9 ?

Ranbir Kapoor Replace Amitabh Bachchan as the host of KBC 9
As we know that the megastar revealed that the  new season of Kaun Banega Crorepati ( KBC 9 ) show  will in all probability be back by  mid of next year ie May-June of 2017.  He share above information on the reply of a fan's question about the new Season of KBC during a Facebook Live Chat  on 9 December 2016 (Friday) at 6:30 PM
 
Now the news are that the upcoming season of ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati’ however will see a change of host. As per Bollywood Hungama’s sources, Ranbir Kapoor will be hosting the game show ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati’ in the upcoming season. If this buzz turns out to be true, then, Ranbir Kapoor will be replacing the inimitable Amitabh Bachchan as the host of the popular game show - See more at:  Bollywood Hungama’s


As a fan i am not sure that it is a truth or  rumors about Ranbir Kapoor replacing Amitabh Bachchan to be hosting the next season of ‘Kaun Banega Crorepati', since there has been no official announcement or confirmation about the same.

Sunday, January 8, 2017

Kaun Banega Crorepati New Season On 2017

The megastar revealed that the  new season of Kaun Banega Crorepati ( KBC 9 ) show  will in all probability be back by  mid of next year ie May-June of 2017.  He share above information on the reply of a fan's question about the new Season of KBC during a Facebook Live Chat  on 9 December 2016 (Friday) at 6:30 PM. 
KBC 9 - Coming In 2017
KBC 9 - Coming In 2017

During his Facebook Live Chat he replied to his fans, All of you who missed this Live chat can see that live video on the official facebook page of Amitabh Bachchan Sir.

Saturday, January 7, 2017

KBC 7 Episode 4 Questions and Answers

Questions From episode 4  
13 September 2013 from Season 7


Que: Which is the largest banana producing country in the world?
        A. Brazil                                 B. India 
        C. Mexico                               D. China
Ans. B.India

Que: Who is the first woman amputee in the world to summit Mount Everest ?
        A. Tashi Malik                         B. Raha Moharrak 
        C. Samina Baig                       D. Arunima Sinha
Ans. D.Arunima Sinha

Que: The tomb of which Governor-General of India is located in Ghazipur in Uttar Pradesh?
        A. Sir John Shore                    B. Lord Curzon 
        C. Lord Cornwallis                   D. Lord Chelmsford
Ans. C. Lord Cornwallis

Que: Which of these is a piece of the game called as chess:
        A. Wazir                                 B. Nawab 
        C. Sarpanch                           D. Patbari
Ans: A. Wazir.

Que: In the Ramayana, who reminded kaikeyi about the two boons given to her by Dasharatha ?
      A. Sumitra                              B. Bharata 
      C. Dasharatha                         D. Manthara
Ans: D.Mantahra

Que: Which of these words means “water”?
     A. Rahul                                  B. Sanjay
    C. Varun                                  D. Rajiv.
Ans: C.Varun

Que: What Social Compaign was launched by Farhan Akhtar in 2013 against rape and discrimination of women?
      A. AADMI                               B. PURUSH 
      C. MARD                                D. MAANAV
Ans: C.MARD (Men against Rape and Discrimination)

Que: To which of these Sufi saints is this song dedicated. OH Laal Pat meri ab
        A. Bulle Shah                        B. Nizamuddin Aulia 
        C. Moinuddin chisti                D. Shahbaz Kalandar
Ans: D. Shahbaz Kalandar

Que: In Which of these regions would you find the town of Kishtwar ?
       A. Jammu                              B. Vidarbha 
       C. Saurashtra                         D. Bundelkhand
Ans: A.Jammu

Que: After whom is the Centigrade system of temperature measurement named?
        A. Anders Celsius                     B) Daniel Fahrenheit 
        C) Lord Kelvin                          D) Gabriele Centi
Ans. A. Anderes Celsius

Que: Which of these kinds of leave men cannot take?
        A) Sick leave                            B) Paternity leave 
        C) Casual leave                        D) Maternity leave.
Ans: D) Maternity leave

Que: Which of these festivals is celebratedin honor of an avatar of Lord Vishnu?
        A) Janmashtami                       B) Ganesha Chaturthi
        C) Vishwakarma                       D) Maha Shivratri.
Ans: A. Janmashtami.

Que: How many thousands rupee notes would your need to become a crorepati?
        A) 100                                    B) 1000 
        C) 10000                                D) 100000
Ans: D. 10000
Jackpot question

Que: Which of these spices that are given here cost most among them?
        A) Vanilla                               B) Cardamom
        C) Black Pepper                      D) Saffron 
Ans: D. Saffron

Que: Which actress changed her name from Nafisa before her debut movie in 2007?
        A) Jia Khan                            B) Dia Mirza 
        C) Ayesha Takia                      D) Asin
Ans: A. Jia Khan

Que: In 2013, Ireland passed a law allowing which of these , under certain circumstances?
      A) Same sex marriage              B) Namaz at public places 
      C) To carry kirpan                    D) Abortion
Ans: D. Abortion